Skip to main content
Dixons Trinity Academy

Our staff

Teachers teach with skill and rigour, showing great courtesy. Staff and students enjoy what they do together.


Name Role
Ammaarah Akudi BSc (Hons) Senior Head of Year (Year 9) / Teacher of Science
Lucy Allinson BA (Hons)Teacher of MFL / Mountain Rescue Pioneer
Charlotte Blythe BSc (Hons) Assistant Vice Principal
Matthew Broadbent BSc / MSc (Hons) Acting Head of Year 8 / Teacher of PE
James Cook BSc (Hons) Teacher of PE
Tamzin Cooper BA (Hons) MA Trust Assistant Vice Principal - English
Michael Crolla BA (Hons) Trust Assistant Vice Principal - MFL
Nicole Dempsey BA (Hons)
Trust Assistant Principal
Emma Gladwin BA (Hons)
Assistant Head of English
Arriel Grimes BSc (Hons)
Lead Practitioner / Teacher of Mathematics
Matthew Grist BA (Hons)
Head of Year 11 / Teacher of PE
Thomas Hailwood BA (Hons)
Assistant Vice Principal
Emma Hanson BSc (Hons)
Acting Head of Art & Design / Lead Practitioner
Chloe Harris BSc (Hons)
Teacher of Mathematics / Careers Pioneer
Richard Hart BA (Hons)
Assistant Principal - Geography
Alvena Hawley-Boutonnet BA (Hons)
Head of MFL
Vicky Haycock BSc (Hons)
Personal Development Lead / Teacher of Mathematics
Francesca Hitch BSc (Hons)
Vice Principal
Ruth Hodges BA (Hons)
Teacher of English
Deepak Kalia BSc (Hons)
Assistant Vice Principal
Payam Kordbacheh BA (Hons)
Assistant Head of Year / Teacher of MFL
James Lauder BA (Hons)
Assistant Vice Principal
Bethan Lord BA (Hons)
Head of Art & Design
Zain Mahmood BSc (Hons)
Acting Assistant Head of Mathematics
Kathryn Martin BSc (Hons)
Head of Year 7 / Teacher of Mathematics
Molly McEntee BA (Hons) MA
Assistant Head of Art & Design
Larisa Millward BSc (Hons)
Teacher of Science
Raouf Mohammed MPhys (Hons)
Senior Vice Principal
Hassan Mughal BSc (Hons)
Assistant Head of Science
Aroosa Mustafa BSc / MSc (Hons)
Assistant Head of Computing
Rosie Vessey BA (Hons)
Assistant Vice Principal
Simon Palmer BSc (Hons)
Head of Science
Aatika Patel BSc (Hons)
Head of RE
Jacob Rollinson BA (Hons)
Head of PE
Bradley Russell BA (Hons)
Teacher of English / Culture Pioneer
Emily Scholey BA (Hons)
Teacher of Art & Design
Emma Steele BSc (Hons)
Principal
Funmilola Stewart BA (Hons)
Head of History / Anti-Racism Lead
James Stogden BA (Hons)
Assistant Head of MFL
Faatimah Suleman BSc (Hons)
Teacher of Science
Amy Sykes BA / MA (Hons)
Head of English
Charlotte Tomlinson BSc (Hons)
Assistant Head of Mathematics
Katherine Vinnicombe BA (Hons)
Senior Head of Year (Year 10) / Teacher of Geography
Katie Welham BA (Hons)
Assistant Vice Principal